Architects List

#

31/44 Architects

51 Architecture

6a Architects

 

A

A-ZERO architects

ACME

Adjaye Associates

ALMA-NAC

AMIN TAHA

Amyas Connell

Arboreal

Architecture for London

Archmongers

Asif Khan

Assemble

Austin Vernon & Partners

Avanti Architects

 

B

Basil Spence

BBM Sustainable Design

Belsize Architects

Bentley Hagen Hall

Berthold Lubetkin

Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects

Blee Halligan

Brinkworth Design

Bryan Thomas

 

C

Campbell Architects

Carl Trenfield Architects

Carl Turner Architects

Carson & Crushell

CaSA Architects

Casper Mueller Kneer Architects

Chamberlin, Powell & Bon

Chan & Eayrs

Chance de Silva

Charles Tashima Architecture

Charlotte Larco

Chris Dyson Architects

Christopher Nicholson

Claudio Silvestrin

Colin St John Wilson

Connell, Ward & Lucas

Conran and Partners

Coppin Dockray Architects

Cousins & Cousins

Cowper Griffith Architects

Cullinan Studio

 

D

Darbourne & Darke

David Kohn Architects

David Nossiter Architects

De Matos Ryan

Dedraft

Denizen Works

Denys Lasdun

Dive Architects

Dixon Jones

dMFK Architects

Dow Jones Architects

dRMM

DSDHA

Duggan Morris

 

E

Edgley Design

Edwin Maxwell Fry

Eldridge London

Ellis-Miller Architects

Emil Eve Architects

Emulsion Architecture

Eric Lyons

Ernö Goldfinger

 

F

Farrell & Grimshaw

Faye Toogood

Featherstone Young

Flower Michelin Architects

Foggo & Thomas

FORMstudio

Foster Lomas

Found Associates (Richard Found)

Fraher Architects

Fran Hickman

Francisco Sutherland Architects

Frederick Gibberd

Friend and Company Architects

Francis Reginald Stevens "FRS" Yorke

 

G

George Kay Green

George Finch

Georgie Wolton

Gianni Botsford Architects

Gregory Phillips Architects

Gresford Architects

Guy Hollaway Architects

 

H

Hal Higgins

Harriet Anstruther

Hawkins Brown

Hayhurst and Co

HEAT Architecture

Henley Halebrown Rorrison (HHbr)

Henning Stummel Architects

Hogarth Architects

Hugh Strange Architects

HUT Architecture

 

J

Jack Woolley

James Wells Architects

John Pardey Architects

John Penn

John Smart Architects

John Winter

Jonathan Clark

Jonathan Tuckey

 

K

Kate Macintosh

KHBT

Knott Architects

Knox Bhavan Architects

 

L

Laura Dewe Mathews

LBMV Architects

Lewandowski Architects

Liddicoat & Goldhill

Lipton Plant Architects

Llowarch Llowarch

Lynch Architects

 

M

Made With Volume

Manea Kella

Marcel Breuer

Mary Arnold-Forster

McChesney Architects

McLaren.Excell

McLean Quinlan

Michael Newberry

Mikhail Riches

MJP Architects

Mole Architects

Mowat and Company

Moxon Architects

Matthew Springett Architects - MSA

MW Architects

 

N

Nagan Johnson Architects

Neave Brown

Neil Dusheiko Architects

Neil Wilson Architects

Nex Architecture

Nicholas Grimshaw

Nick Leith-Smith Architecture and Design

Nicolas Tye Architects

Nimtim Architects

Nissen Richards Studio

 

O

Oliver Hill

Openstudio Architects

 

P

PAD Studio

Paper House Project

Patrick Gwynne

Paul + O Architects

Paul Archer Design

Paxton Locher

Peter Aldington

Peter Tabori

Philip Dowson

Phillips Tracey

Piercy & Company

Pitman Tozer Architects

PKS Architects

Platform 5 Architects

Pocknell Studio

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Powell & Moya

Prewett Bizley

Pricegore

Project Orange

 

Q

Quinn Architects

 

R

Raw Architecture Workshop

Raymond McGrath

Retrouvius

Rich Landscapes

Rise Design Studio

Robert Dye

Robert Harvey

Rodic Davidson

Rosemary Stjernstedt

Royston Summers

Roz Barr Architects

Rural Office for Architecture

Russian For Fish

 

S

SCD Design

Scenario Architecture

SE5 Architects

Serge Chermayeff

Sergison Bates

Seth Stein

SHEDKM

Simon Conder Associates

Sir Owen Williams

Smerin Architects

Snook Architects

Sophie Nguyen Architects

SOUP Architects

Stiff + Trevillion

Stout & Litchfield

Ström Architects

Studio 54 Architecture

Studio Bednarski

Studio Jenny Jones

Sally Mackereth

Studio MacLean

Studio McLeod

Studio Octopi

Studio RHE

Suzy Hoodless

 

T

TDO Architecture

Terry Pawson

The Manser Practice

Theis and Khan

Threefold Architects

Tom Brent

Tonkin Liu

Tony Fretton Architects

Trevor Dannatt

 

U V W

Undercover Architecture

vPPR Architects

Waldo Works Studio

Walter Gropius

Walter Menteth Architects

Walter Segal

Wells Coates

West Architecture

William Bryce Binnie

William Lescaze

William Smalley